Ministers of the Cook Islands

 

  

    

List of Prime Ministers of the Cook Islands (1965-Present)

 

 

 
Hon Henry Tuakeu Puna

 

#

Név

Hivatalba lép

Hivatalból kilép

Párt

1

Albert Henry

4 August 1965

25 July 1978

 Cook Islands Party

2

Tom Davis 1st time

25 July 1978

13 April 1983

Democratic Party

3

Geoffrey Henry 1st time

13 April 1983

16 November 1983

Cook Islands Party

4

Tom Davis, 2nd time

16 November 1983

29 July 1987

Democratic Party

5

Pupuke Robati

29 July 1987

1 February 1989

Democratic Party

6

Geoffrey Henry, 2nd time

1 February 1989

29 July 1999

Cook Islands Party

7

Joe Williams

29 July 1999

18 November 1999

Cook Islands Party

8

Terepai Maoate

18 November 1999

11 February 2002

Democratic Alliance Party

9

Robert Woonton

11 February 2002

11 December 2004

Democratic Alliance Party

10

Jim Marurai

14 December 2004

2005

Democratic Alliance Party

 

Jim Marurai

(continued)

2005

2006

Cook Islands First Party

 

Jim Marurai (continued)

2006

29 November 2010

Democratic Party

11

Henry Puna

30 November 2010

Incumbent

Cook Islands Party

    

 

                                  

                                

 

    

 

Introduction General Mithology Culture Language Islands Pictures Videos Pacific Links Other